240 2nd Ave SE Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 2nd Ave SE, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $268,233, approximately $257 per square foot. 240 2nd Ave SE is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Mussell Jamie Paul and Mussell Jamie P
Bought by
Mussell Jamie Paul and Mussell Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mussell Jamie Paul | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $242,900 | $35,000 | $207,900 |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $233,700 | $35,000 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $237,100 | $25,500 | $211,600 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $224,400 | $21,000 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $186,700 | $21,000 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $180,900 | $21,000 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $2,782 | $190,600 | $18,000 | $172,600 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $169,500 | $18,000 | $151,500 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $138,300 | $15,000 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map