240 2nd Ave Wanamingo, MN 55983
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 2nd Ave, Wanamingo, MN 55983 and is currently estimated at $208,846, approximately $241 per square foot. 240 2nd Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Kenyon-Wanamingo Elementary School, Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle School, and Kenyon-Wanamingo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Farrell Michael William and Farrell Laurie Ann
Bought by
Minter Jason R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2004
Sold by
Voegel Lisa S
Bought by
Farrell Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Quamme Ronald and Quamme Arlyn
Bought by
Quam Lance and Quam Janet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minter Jason R | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Farrell Michael W | $101,900 | -- | |
| Quam Lance | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $165,800 | $39,000 | $126,800 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $157,800 | $39,000 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $148,900 | $34,500 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $138,700 | $31,500 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $125,400 | $31,500 | $93,900 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $125,900 | $31,500 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $122,400 | $31,500 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $102,300 | $21,000 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $106,400 | $21,000 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $94,700 | $21,000 | $73,700 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $83,800 | $21,000 | $62,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,400 | $18,000 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map