240 5th Ave NE Garrison, ND 58540
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $259,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 5th Ave NE, Garrison, ND 58540 and is currently estimated at $243,188, approximately $170 per square foot. 240 5th Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Bob Callies Elementary School and Garrison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $112,500 | $3,300 | $109,200 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $107,050 | $3,300 | $103,750 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $103,350 | $3,300 | $100,050 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $98,900 | $3,300 | $95,600 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $98,900 | $3,300 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $98,900 | $3,300 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map