240 6th St Williams, CA 95987
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $378,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 6th St, Williams, CA 95987 and is currently estimated at $308,918, approximately $275 per square foot. 240 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Williams Upper Elementary School, Williams Primary Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Velasquez Rafael and Velasquez Rosalba
Bought by
Gonzalez Cortes Paul and Lopez Gonzalez Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,264
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,654
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Cortes Paul | $200,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Cortes Paul | $7,000 | |
| Open | Gonzalez Cortes Paul | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $216,485 | $64,945 | $151,540 |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $212,241 | $63,672 | $148,569 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $208,080 | $62,424 | $145,656 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $204,000 | $61,200 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $113,261 | $34,112 | $79,149 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $112,101 | $33,763 | $78,338 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $109,903 | $33,101 | $76,802 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $107,749 | $32,452 | $75,297 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $105,637 | $31,816 | $73,821 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $103,567 | $31,193 | $72,374 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $102,012 | $30,725 | $71,287 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $100,015 | $30,124 | $69,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map