240 Arguello Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Arguello Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $411,993, approximately $371 per square foot. 240 Arguello Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jesse M. Bethel High School, Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten, and North Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Leung Shane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Quintero Aleyda
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Quintero Aleyda
Bought by
Quintero Aleyda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,185
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Shane | $88,500 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $234,024 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Quintero Aleyda | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quintero Aleyda | $121,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $110,898 | $31,395 | $79,503 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $108,725 | $30,780 | $77,945 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $106,594 | $30,177 | $76,417 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $104,505 | $29,586 | $74,919 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $102,456 | $29,006 | $73,450 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $101,406 | $28,709 | $72,697 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $99,419 | $28,147 | $71,272 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $97,471 | $27,596 | $69,875 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $95,560 | $27,055 | $68,505 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $93,687 | $26,525 | $67,162 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $92,281 | $26,127 | $66,154 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $90,475 | $25,616 | $64,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map