Estimated Value: $525,351 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Benjamin Blvd, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $561,338, approximately $224 per square foot. 240 Benjamin Blvd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1990
Bought by
Howe Daniel and Howe Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Daniel | $170,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $461,300 | $91,500 | $369,800 |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $106,600 | $16,300 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $3,663 | $106,600 | $16,300 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $106,600 | $16,300 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $386 | $106,600 | $16,300 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $386 | $106,600 | $16,300 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $386 | $106,600 | $16,300 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $106,600 | $16,300 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $3,486 | $106,600 | $16,300 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $106,600 | $16,300 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,600 | $16,300 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,600 | $16,300 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map