240 E 67th Way Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $808,387
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E 67th Way, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $749,347, approximately $422 per square foot. 240 E 67th Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Ambriz Juan M and Ambriz Aide
Bought by
Familia Ambriz Living Trust and Ambriz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2002
Sold by
Schram Brian K and Schram Terry O
Bought by
Ambriz Juan M and Ambriz Aide
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Schram Brian K
Bought by
Schram Terry O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Familia Ambriz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ambriz Juan M | $185,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Schram Terry O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ambriz Juan M | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $309,598 | $132,943 | $176,655 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $303,529 | $130,337 | $173,192 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $297,579 | $127,782 | $169,797 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $291,745 | $125,277 | $166,468 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $286,025 | $122,821 | $163,204 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $283,093 | $121,562 | $161,531 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $277,543 | $119,179 | $158,364 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $272,102 | $116,843 | $155,259 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $261,537 | $112,306 | $149,231 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $257,610 | $110,620 | $146,990 |
| 2014 | $3,217 | $252,565 | $108,454 | $144,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map