240 E Cherry St Safford, AZ 85546
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E Cherry St, Safford, AZ 85546 and is currently estimated at $305,061, approximately $246 per square foot. 240 E Cherry St is a home located in Graham County with nearby schools including Ruth Powell Elementary School, Dorothy Stinson School, and Lafe Nelson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Breisch Michelle L and Breisch James D
Bought by
Breisch James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,142
Outstanding Balance
$79,775
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,286
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breisch James D | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Breisch James D | $105,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breisch James D | $107,142 | |
| Closed | Breisch James D | $107,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,179 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $991 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $991 | $15,890 | $1,394 | $14,496 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $14,996 | $1,394 | $13,602 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $12,611 | $1,394 | $11,217 |
| 2022 | $999 | $11,191 | $1,394 | $9,797 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $929 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map