240 E Glassboro Ct Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $155,048 - $164,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E Glassboro Ct, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $159,762, approximately $161 per square foot. 240 E Glassboro Ct is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Forest Ridge Elementary School, Lecanto Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Carroll Cheri L and Martone Cheri L
Bought by
Martone Cheri L and Cheri L Martone Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Josephine and Anderson David E
Bought by
Carroll Cheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,900
Outstanding Balance
$16,544
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$143,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Bought by
Martone Cheri L and Cheri L Martone Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martone Cheri L | -- | Attorney | |
| Carroll Cheri L | $52,900 | American Title Services | |
| Martone Cheri L | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Cheri L | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $54,659 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $446 | $53,119 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $446 | $51,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $492 | $50,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $468 | $48,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $430 | $71,280 | $0 | $71,280 |
| 2019 | $419 | $65,340 | $0 | $65,340 |
| 2018 | $388 | $55,440 | $0 | $55,440 |
| 2017 | $380 | $45,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $378 | $44,117 | $17,000 | $27,117 |
| 2015 | $375 | $43,810 | $13,525 | $30,285 |
| 2014 | $394 | $43,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map