Seller's Agent in 2019
Manny Hernandez
American Group Realtors
(760) 427-3610
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $350,000
Great opportunity. Fixer upper Mobile home with additional unit, that also needs rebuilding. Mobile home on land. Large lot, over 33,000 square feet lot. Cash only offers please.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
American Group Realtors License #01527088 Listed on: 09/06/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granados Otilia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Rodolfo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Granados Rosalva | -- | -- | |
| Granados Rosalva | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Rodolfo M | $74,000 | Solidifi Title & Closing | |
| Goamerica Llc | $57,000 | Solidifi | |
| Us Bank National Association | $60,121 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2019 12/23/19 | Sold | $74,000 | -1.3% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2019 12/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2019 10/30/19 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -11.8% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2019 09/06/19 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $109,614 | $65,819 | $43,795 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $77,528 | $52,558 | $24,970 |
| 2022 | $945 | $76,107 | $51,528 | $24,579 |
| 2021 | $933 | $74,714 | $50,518 | $24,196 |
| 2020 | $732 | $57,000 | $40,000 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $596 | $44,743 | $26,010 | $18,733 |
| 2018 | $591 | $43,964 | $25,500 | $18,464 |
| 2017 | $962 | $86,403 | $6,435 | $79,968 |
| 2016 | $940 | $85,738 | $6,309 | $79,429 |
| 2015 | $957 | $85,239 | $6,215 | $79,024 |
| 2014 | $908 | $84,598 | $6,094 | $78,504 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Manny Hernandez
American Group Realtors
(760) 427-3610
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sylvia Rubio
Rubio Realty & Assoc.
(760) 482-0482
48 Total Sales
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19507614IC
APN: 044-500-028-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.