$1,100,000

Estimated payment $8,688/month

Total Views 3,501
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,673 Sq Ft
$658 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Rare corner penthouse condo in Chicago's highly sought-after Streeterville neighborhood featuring stunning floor-to-ceiling windows, panoramic city and Chicago River views, and two private covered balconies. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath split floor plan offers abundant natural light, hardwood laminate flooring in the main living areas, and a modern open-concept kitchen designed for entertaining and everyday living. The oversized primary suite includes a large walk-in closet, marble bathroom, and direct access to a private south-facing balcony with skyline views. A second covered balcony expands the indoor-outdoor living space and provides additional room for relaxing or entertaining. The home has been recently updated with fresh paint throughout and brand-new carpet in all bedrooms. Monthly HOA assessments include heat, air conditioning, water, cable TV, and internet. Full-service building amenities include a 24-hour door staff, outdoor swimming pool, fitness center, resident lounge, media room, business center, and private dog run. Storage is included, and garage parking is available for purchase. Pet-friendly building. Located in the heart of Streeterville, this residence offers convenient access to the Chicago Riverwalk, Michigan Avenue shopping, Navy Pier, lakefront trails, dining, nightlife, coffee shops, luxury hotels, and entertainment venues. Public transportation and downtown access are readily available, offering convenience and connectivity within one of Chicago's most established residential neighborhoods.

Listing Agent

Hunter Andre

Baird & Warner License #471020519 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Baird & Warner

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,235

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

HOA Fees

  • $1,552 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Deeded Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 31st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,673 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Lake Michigan Water

Additional Features

  • Balcony
  • Additional Parcels

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, air conditioning, water, gas, insurance, doorman, tv/cable, exercise facilities, pool, exterior maintenance, scavenger, snow removal
  • 281 Units
  • Nicole Furczyk Association, Phone Number (312) 755-0042
  • High-Rise Community
  • Property managed by First Service Residential
  • 31-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,235

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,552 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: High Rise (7+ Stories)
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 31
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: High Rise (7+ Stories)
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 31

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Elevator, Storage
  • LivingArea: 1673
  • Room Type: Walk In Closet
  • Stories Total: 31
  • Window Features: None
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Double Sink,Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Glass, Concrete
  • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Common Grounds
  • Roof: Other
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Deeded, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, In Unit
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Deposit Required, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Association Fee: 1552
  • Association Amenities: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Door Person, Elevator in Residence, Exercise Room, Storage, On Site Manager/Engineer, Party Room, Sundeck, Pool, Receiving Room, Valet/Cleaner
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager On-site,Monday through Friday
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: First Service Residential
  • Management Contact Name: Nicole Furczyk
  • Management Phone: 312-755-0042

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Air Conditioning, Water, Gas, Insurance, Doorman, TV/Cable, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: No
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 15235
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 281

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,652 $75,833 $12,437 $63,396
2024 $15,652 $75,833 $12,437 $63,396
2023 $15,258 $74,185 $10,030 $64,155
2022 $15,258 $74,185 $10,030 $64,155
2021 $14,918 $74,184 $10,029 $64,155
2020 $16,523 $74,169 $7,737 $66,432
2019 $16,178 $80,523 $7,737 $72,786
2018 $15,906 $80,523 $7,737 $72,786
2017 $14,936 $69,381 $3,132 $66,249
2016 $13,896 $69,381 $3,132 $66,249
2015 $12,714 $69,381 $3,132 $66,249
2014 $10,023 $54,019 $2,435 $51,584
2013 $9,825 $54,019 $2,435 $51,584
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $1,100,000 0.0% $658 / Sq Ft
03/19/2015 03/19/15 Sold $1,100,000 0.0% $658 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2015 03/07/15 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2015 02/20/15 For Sale $1,100,000 +29.4% $658 / Sq Ft
05/09/2013 05/09/13 Sold $850,000 -10.5% $508 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2013 03/21/13 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2013 03/13/13 For Sale $950,000 -- $568 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,100,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $850,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $850,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Insuran
Warranty Deed $810,000 First American Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed $970,000 Lawyers
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $680,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $648,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12640269

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-10-212-040-1231

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.