Estimated Value: $777,000 - $847,273
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E Tuso Ranch Rd, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $823,068, approximately $371 per square foot. 240 E Tuso Ranch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Bmch California Llc
Bought by
Chen Jianbao and Wang Wanchang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$454,963
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,105
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Jianbao | $772,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Jianbao | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,884 | $819,648 | $95,508 | $724,140 |
| 2024 | $12,542 | $803,578 | $93,636 | $709,942 |
| 2023 | $12,320 | $787,822 | $91,800 | $696,022 |
| 2022 | $12,075 | $772,375 | $90,000 | $682,375 |
| 2021 | $4,808 | $85,782 | $85,782 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $45,313 | $45,313 | $0 |
| 2019 | $484 | $44,425 | $44,425 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map