Estimated Value: $774,000 - $843,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 262 E Tuso Ranch Rd, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $819,973, approximately $370 per square foot. 262 E Tuso Ranch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Bmch California Llc
Bought by
Raghavan Karthik Vishwanath and Balasubramanian Deepa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$703,593
Outstanding Balance
$638,490
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,483
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raghavan Karthik Vishwanath | $782,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raghavan Karthik Vishwanath | $703,593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,976 | $829,619 | $95,508 | $734,111 |
| 2024 | $12,632 | $813,353 | $93,636 | $719,717 |
| 2023 | $12,411 | $797,405 | $91,800 | $705,605 |
| 2022 | $12,167 | $781,770 | $90,000 | $691,770 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $85,782 | $85,782 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $45,313 | $45,313 | $0 |
| 2019 | $484 | $44,425 | $44,425 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map