Estimated Value: $420,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E Vine Maple Ln, Union, WA 98592 and is currently estimated at $450,178, approximately $248 per square foot. 240 E Vine Maple Ln is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Hood Canal Elementary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Meador Joseph and Meador Kirsten
Bought by
Meador Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meador Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meador Joseph | $363,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $372,250 | $40,970 | $331,280 |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $368,760 | $25,525 | $343,235 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $283,525 | $7,880 | $275,645 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $283,525 | $7,880 | $275,645 |
| 2020 | $539 | $229,790 | $4,500 | $225,290 |
| 2018 | $529 | $178,235 | $23,590 | $154,645 |
| 2017 | $566 | $178,235 | $23,590 | $154,645 |
| 2016 | $592 | $182,455 | $22,345 | $160,110 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $191,680 | $23,590 | $168,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,920 | $24,830 | $168,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $209,485 | $38,000 | $171,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map