Estimated Value: $528,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 E Vine Maple Ln, Union, WA 98592 and is currently estimated at $572,155, approximately $248 per square foot. 280 E Vine Maple Ln is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Hood Canal Elementary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Alderbrook Properties Llc
Bought by
Chen Xian and Luo Lin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Xian | $468,000 | Olympic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $448,910 | $47,795 | $401,115 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $380,610 | $29,780 | $350,830 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $283,880 | $9,190 | $274,690 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $283,880 | $9,190 | $274,690 |
| 2020 | $757 | $232,910 | $5,250 | $227,660 |
| 2018 | $498 | $45,790 | $45,790 | $0 |
| 2017 | $452 | $45,685 | $45,685 | $0 |
| 2016 | $465 | $43,285 | $43,285 | $0 |
| 2015 | $494 | $45,685 | $45,685 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,090 | $48,090 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,550 | $69,550 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map