240 Ray Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $646,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Ray Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $442,603, approximately $500 per square foot. 240 Ray Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, Berrendos Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Kerstiens Ursula S Nehrer
Bought by
Noneya Business Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,112
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$131,491
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noneya Business Llc | $500,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noneya Business Llc | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,888 | $580,288 | $116,056 | $464,232 |
| 2023 | $5,809 | $557,756 | $111,550 | $446,206 |
| 2022 | $5,622 | $546,820 | $109,363 | $437,457 |
| 2021 | $5,523 | $536,099 | $107,219 | $428,880 |
| 2020 | $5,522 | $530,603 | $106,120 | $424,483 |
| 2019 | $5,502 | $520,200 | $104,040 | $416,160 |
| 2018 | $5,247 | $510,000 | $102,000 | $408,000 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $96,387 | $10,114 | $86,273 |
| 2016 | $956 | $94,498 | $9,916 | $84,582 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,080 | $9,768 | $83,312 |
| 2014 | $928 | $91,258 | $9,577 | $81,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map