240 S Mt Whitney Dr Lone Pine, CA 93545
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 S Mt Whitney Dr, Lone Pine, CA 93545 and is currently estimated at $419,723, approximately $259 per square foot. 240 S Mt Whitney Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lo-Inyo Elementary School and Lone Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Hamblin Marvis H
Bought by
Kane John A and Kane Yoko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane John A | $270,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kane John A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,074 | $361,738 | $107,181 | $254,557 |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $354,646 | $105,080 | $249,566 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $347,693 | $103,020 | $244,673 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $295,000 | $120,000 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $285,000 | $85,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $242,640 | $72,384 | $170,256 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $238,000 | $71,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $219,300 | $61,200 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $215,000 | $60,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $210,000 | $60,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $205,000 | $60,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $200,000 | $60,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map