240 State Road 65 River Falls, WI 54022
Kinnickinnic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $426,952
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 240 State Road 65, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $404,488. 240 State Road 65 is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Rolph Travis and Rolph Alyssa
Bought by
Sexton Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Om Investments Llc
Bought by
Ralph Travis and Rolph Alyssa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,606
Outstanding Balance
$316,659
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Nelton Dirk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Mayo Harold J and Mayo Kathleen M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Patricia J | $1,706 | -- | |
| Ralph Travis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelton Dirk | -- | Scat | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $102,566 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ralph Travis | $346,606 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelton Dirk | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $247,400 | $50,000 | $197,400 |
| 2024 | $37 | $247,400 | $50,000 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $247,400 | $50,000 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $247,400 | $50,000 | $197,400 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $247,400 | $50,000 | $197,400 |
| 2020 | $3,295 | $189,800 | $45,000 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $189,800 | $45,000 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $189,800 | $45,000 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $189,800 | $45,000 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $189,800 | $45,000 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $189,800 | $45,000 | $144,800 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $189,800 | $45,000 | $144,800 |
| 2013 | $2,818 | $189,800 | $45,000 | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map