NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $3,210,000 - $3,892,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,466 Sq Ft
$1,477/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 240 Sycamore Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $3,643,413, approximately $1,477 per square foot. 240 Sycamore Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Jablonski Peter and Eagle Lucinda
Bought by
Phillips John P and Phillips Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$3,643,413

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,300,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,978,879
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,664,534

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Jablonski Peter and Eagle Lucinda
Bought by
The Eagle & Jablonski Revocable Trust and Eagle Lucinda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Miracle Cindy H
Bought by
Jablonski Peter and Eagle Lucinda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,650
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Spevak Walter A
Bought by
Miracle Cindy H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phillips John P $2,850,000 First American Title Co
The Eagle & Jablonski Revocable Trust -- None Available
Jablonski Peter $1,300,500 Cal Land Title
Miracle Cindy H -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phillips John P $2,300,000
Previous Owner Jablonski Peter $310,650
Previous Owner Jablonski Peter $729,750
Previous Owner Miracle Cindy H $550,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $39,928 $3,233,656 $1,479,153 $1,754,503
2024 $38,879 $3,170,251 $1,450,150 $1,720,101
2023 $38,029 $3,108,096 $1,421,719 $1,686,377
2022 $36,522 $3,047,163 $1,393,847 $1,653,316
2021 $35,812 $2,987,425 $1,366,521 $1,620,904
2020 $35,452 $2,956,816 $1,352,520 $1,604,296
2019 $34,636 $2,898,840 $1,326,000 $1,572,840
2018 $34,328 $1,466,156 $905,384 $560,772
2017 $18,500 $1,437,409 $887,632 $549,777
2016 $17,917 $1,409,231 $870,232 $538,999
2015 $17,769 $1,388,076 $857,168 $530,908
2014 $17,284 $1,265,000 $770,000 $495,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.