240 W 25th Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,029,000 - $2,473,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$1,114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 W 25th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,328,668, approximately $1,114 per square foot. 240 W 25th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Dougherty Charles and Dougherty Noreen
Bought by
Dougherty Charles E and Dougherty Noreen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Debenedetto Matthew and De Benedetto Wendi Marie
Bought by
Dougherty Charles and Dougherty Noreen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$470,335
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,858,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Schuman Robert M
Bought by
Debenedetto Matthew and Debenedetto Wendi Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougherty Charles E | -- | None Available | |
| Dougherty Charles | $1,130,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |