240 Waldo Ave Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $856,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Waldo Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $805,932, approximately $729 per square foot. 240 Waldo Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valencia Park Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Leal Joel
Bought by
Leal Yazmin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,210
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$702,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Moody Robert C
Bought by
Garcia Yazmin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
10.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leal Yazmin A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Leal Yazmin A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Yazmin A | $156,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leal Yazmin A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Yazmin A | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $230,445 | $170,123 | $60,322 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $225,927 | $166,787 | $59,140 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $221,498 | $163,517 | $57,981 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $217,155 | $160,310 | $56,845 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $212,898 | $157,167 | $55,731 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $210,715 | $155,555 | $55,160 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $206,584 | $152,505 | $54,079 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $202,534 | $149,515 | $53,019 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $198,563 | $146,583 | $51,980 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $194,670 | $143,709 | $50,961 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $191,746 | $141,550 | $50,196 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $187,990 | $138,777 | $49,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map