L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Bush
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $919,000
Spectacular! This one of a kind home must be seen to be truly appreciated! This 6 bedroom, 5 1/2 bath home has much to offer a large or extended family with almost 5000 square feet of living space and over 1 1/2 acres of land. The first floor features a spacious, fireplaced living room with gleaming hardwood floors, a formal dining room with a built-in window seat. The gorgeous, bright kitchen has stainless steel appliances and granite counter-tops. The first floor master bedroom has a wall of closets, hardwood floors and a master bath with a jacuzzi tub and separate shower. The second floor has 3 bedrooms, a second kitchen with 2 pantries and a den. The third level is a secluded retreat with a good size bedroom, full bath and 2 closets. The finished basement has a huge family room with 3 bonus rooms and a full bath. Other features include: first floor laundry, gas heat, central air, a huge back deck and an outdoor enclosed bar with electricity perfect for entertaining!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lisa Bush
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS® Listed on: 09/13/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Julius Quaye
Home America Realty & Investments
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
1915
Lot Details
1.65 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opoku Michael | -- | Vantage Point Title | |
| Amanfo Ofori | $510,000 | -- | |
| Timas Maria | $380,000 | -- | |
| Timas Maria | $380,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Sang | $27,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Sang | $27,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Sang | $270,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Sang | $270,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Opoku Michael | $492,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Amanfo Ofori | $500,762 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Sang | $215,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | Sold | $510,000 | +2.2% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2016 10/26/16 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -3.1% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2016 09/13/16 | For Sale | $515,000 | +35.5% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | Sold | $380,000 | -4.8% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,601 | $827,000 | $249,700 | $577,300 |
| 2024 | $9,473 | $827,300 | $245,100 | $582,200 |
| 2023 | $8,736 | $723,200 | $222,800 | $500,400 |
| 2022 | $8,782 | $645,700 | $185,800 | $459,900 |
| 2021 | $8,624 | $583,500 | $156,200 | $427,300 |
| 2020 | $8,347 | $559,800 | $156,200 | $403,600 |
| 2019 | $8,005 | $534,400 | $149,200 | $385,200 |
| 2018 | $8,543 | $538,000 | $136,400 | $401,600 |
| 2017 | $8,601 | $531,600 | $130,000 | $401,600 |
| 2016 | $8,271 | $475,600 | $118,300 | $357,300 |
| 2015 | $7,821 | $432,100 | $112,700 | $319,400 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Bush
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Julius Quaye
Home America Realty & Investments
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bethany Bonner
RE/MAX
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Robert Sullivan
Coldwell Banker Realty - Dedham
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72066430
APN: RAND-000056-B000000-000002C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.