240 Wildermere St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,982 - $313,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Wildermere St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $299,496, approximately $276 per square foot. 240 Wildermere St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1992
Sold by
Schaare Rita E and Boudreau Richard A
Bought by
Lengieza Mark E and Lengieza Roxanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lengieza Mark E | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lengieza Mark E | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Lengieza Mark E | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $220,000 | $76,100 | $143,900 |
| 2024 | $3,162 | $214,200 | $74,600 | $139,600 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $199,800 | $67,800 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $174,300 | $59,000 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $159,000 | $53,600 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $151,800 | $53,600 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $145,200 | $53,600 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $138,100 | $51,000 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $135,600 | $51,000 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $142,600 | $51,000 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $131,900 | $51,000 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $131,900 | $51,000 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map