2400 Andre Ln Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Andre Ln, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $418,170, approximately $381 per square foot. 2400 Andre Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Younan Edik
Bought by
Younan Edik and Younan 2021 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Betlachin Vladimir and Betlachin Spartac
Bought by
Younan Edik and Younan Kizia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Sold by
Bit Coldy Almas
Bought by
Shams Sweetlana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younan Edik | -- | None Available | |
| Younan Edik | $85,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Shams Sweetlana | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Shams Sweetlana | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Younan Edik | $58,000 | |
| Closed | Younan Edik | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $133,230 | $43,884 | $89,346 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $130,619 | $43,024 | $87,595 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $128,059 | $42,181 | $85,878 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $125,549 | $41,354 | $84,195 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $123,089 | $40,544 | $82,545 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $121,828 | $40,129 | $81,699 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $119,441 | $39,343 | $80,098 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $117,100 | $38,572 | $78,528 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $114,805 | $37,816 | $76,989 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $112,555 | $37,075 | $75,480 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $110,866 | $36,519 | $74,347 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $108,695 | $35,804 | $72,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map