408 Troy Ct Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Troy Ct, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $398,281, approximately $330 per square foot. 408 Troy Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Cochran Pamela J and Cochran Pamela J
Bought by
Johnson Steve and Johnson Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,670
Outstanding Balance
$22,887
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$375,394
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Steve | $101,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Steve | $100,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $159,102 | $47,022 | $112,080 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $155,983 | $46,100 | $109,883 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $152,926 | $45,197 | $107,729 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $149,928 | $44,311 | $105,617 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $146,990 | $43,443 | $103,547 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $145,484 | $42,998 | $102,486 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $142,632 | $42,155 | $100,477 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $139,836 | $41,329 | $98,507 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $137,095 | $40,519 | $96,576 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $134,408 | $39,725 | $94,683 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $132,390 | $39,129 | $93,261 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $129,798 | $38,363 | $91,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map