2400 S Southeastern Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 S Southeastern Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $524,140, approximately $240 per square foot. 2400 S Southeastern Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Sommervold Brent L and Brent L Sommervold Living Trus
Bought by
Meyers Joseph A and Meyers Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,815
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,325
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Joseph A | $395,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Meyers Joseph A | $395,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyers Joseph A | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Meyers Joseph A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,019 | $435,100 | $98,500 | $336,600 |
| 2024 | $6,019 | $394,600 | $86,300 | $308,300 |
| 2023 | $5,889 | $407,800 | $86,300 | $321,500 |
| 2022 | $5,311 | $345,200 | $86,300 | $258,900 |
| 2021 | $5,384 | $319,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,384 | $337,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,825 | $360,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,414 | $290,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,303 | $271,238 | $75,758 | $195,480 |
| 2016 | $4,303 | $264,730 | $75,758 | $188,972 |
| 2015 | $4,297 | $254,613 | $72,150 | $182,463 |
| 2014 | $4,109 | $254,613 | $72,150 | $182,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map