24004 42nd Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $897,000 - $962,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24004 42nd Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $933,516, approximately $451 per square foot. 24004 42nd Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Woodin Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and Woodinville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Jayachandran Raja and Govindarajan Deepa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,941
Outstanding Balance
$229,538
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$703,978
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jayachandran Raja | $469,927 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jayachandran Raja | $375,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,119 | $944,300 | $628,200 | $316,100 |
| 2025 | $6,613 | $856,700 | $552,900 | $303,800 |
| 2024 | $6,613 | $792,900 | $499,600 | $293,300 |
| 2023 | $7,345 | $945,600 | $608,200 | $337,400 |
| 2022 | $6,047 | $624,900 | $338,500 | $286,400 |
| 2020 | $6,249 | $601,100 | $305,000 | $296,100 |
| 2019 | $5,615 | $559,100 | $266,000 | $293,100 |
| 2018 | $4,989 | $477,200 | $215,700 | $261,500 |
| 2017 | $4,265 | $411,200 | $165,300 | $245,900 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $377,200 | $141,600 | $235,600 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $346,200 | $126,400 | $219,800 |
| 2013 | $3,086 | $254,500 | $95,000 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map