4131 240th Place SE Unit 27 Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $1,013,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4131 240th Place SE Unit 27, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $942,987, approximately $456 per square foot. 4131 240th Place SE Unit 27 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Woodin Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and Woodinville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Kasi Lakshminarasimhan and Parthasarathy Sumahitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,618
Outstanding Balance
$216,936
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$726,051
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasi Lakshminarasimhan | $453,273 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kasi Lakshminarasimhan | $362,618 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,034 | $933,500 | $624,300 | $309,200 |
| 2025 | $6,529 | $846,200 | $549,000 | $297,200 |
| 2024 | $6,529 | $782,600 | $495,700 | $286,900 |
| 2023 | $7,275 | $936,300 | $606,300 | $330,000 |
| 2022 | $5,989 | $618,600 | $338,500 | $280,100 |
| 2020 | $6,187 | $594,900 | $305,000 | $289,900 |
| 2019 | $5,558 | $553,100 | $266,000 | $287,100 |
| 2018 | $4,936 | $471,900 | $215,700 | $256,200 |
| 2017 | $4,216 | $406,200 | $165,300 | $240,900 |
| 2016 | $3,749 | $372,400 | $141,600 | $230,800 |
| 2015 | $3,630 | $342,000 | $126,400 | $215,600 |
| 2013 | $3,054 | $251,600 | $95,000 | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map