24015 42nd Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $1,097,160
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24015 42nd Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,021,040, approximately $353 per square foot. 24015 42nd Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Woodin Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and Woodinville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Goel Nitin Kumar and Goel Vainy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,181
Outstanding Balance
$224,123
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$796,917
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goel Nitin Kumar | $521,830 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goel Nitin Kumar | $363,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,999 | $1,051,600 | $627,200 | $424,400 |
| 2025 | $7,463 | $965,500 | $557,700 | $407,800 |
| 2024 | $7,463 | $897,600 | $503,900 | $393,700 |
| 2023 | $8,214 | $1,062,400 | $609,500 | $452,900 |
| 2022 | $6,948 | $722,600 | $338,200 | $384,400 |
| 2020 | $7,317 | $708,500 | $310,000 | $398,500 |
| 2019 | $6,633 | $665,400 | $271,000 | $394,400 |
| 2018 | $5,937 | $572,700 | $220,700 | $352,000 |
| 2017 | $5,145 | $501,300 | $170,300 | $331,000 |
| 2016 | $4,612 | $463,700 | $146,600 | $317,100 |
| 2015 | $4,495 | $428,400 | $131,400 | $297,000 |
| 2013 | $3,723 | $310,500 | $95,000 | $215,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map