24008 Thunder Rd Staples, MN 56479
Estimated Value: $154,484 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24008 Thunder Rd, Staples, MN 56479 and is currently estimated at $247,161, approximately $343 per square foot. 24008 Thunder Rd is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School and Sacred Heart Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Owen William J and Owen Marsha K
Bought by
Owen William J and Owen Marsha K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen William J | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $139,900 | $77,200 | $62,700 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $124,800 | $56,800 | $68,000 |
| 2023 | $4,128 | $121,400 | $55,600 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $117,200 | $48,200 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $103,700 | $45,900 | $57,800 |
| 2020 | $948 | $91,100 | $42,700 | $48,400 |
| 2019 | $820 | $97,500 | $44,000 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $836 | $82,600 | $41,400 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $816 | $82,900 | $40,800 | $42,100 |
| 2016 | $772 | $82,400 | $42,000 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | $784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map