49602 Thunderbird Dr Staples, MN 56479
Estimated Value: $351,484 - $577,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49602 Thunderbird Dr, Staples, MN 56479 and is currently estimated at $431,121, approximately $213 per square foot. 49602 Thunderbird Dr is a home with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School and Sacred Heart Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Witschen Alan Alan
Bought by
Schreiner Kevin Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,123
Interest Rate
3.98%
Estimated Equity
$352,998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreiner Kevin Kevin | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schreiner Kevin Kevin | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $350,700 | $108,000 | $242,700 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $225,200 | $108,000 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $190,500 | $108,000 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $189,000 | $108,000 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $160,300 | $97,000 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $148,500 | $94,000 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $133,500 | $77,500 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $111,200 | $77,500 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $114,600 | $77,500 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $102,300 | $77,500 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map