49262 Thunderbird Dr Staples, MN 56479
Estimated Value: $152,082 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 49262 Thunderbird Dr, Staples, MN 56479 and is currently estimated at $312,541. 49262 Thunderbird Dr is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School and Sacred Heart Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Cash Craig Craig
Bought by
Shaw Daniel Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Daniel Daniel | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $109,700 | $71,300 | $38,400 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $104,300 | $63,100 | $41,200 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $104,500 | $63,100 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $98,400 | $60,000 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $856 | $78,000 | $56,200 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $820 | $73,200 | $54,200 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $848 | $67,900 | $45,200 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $606 | $62,700 | $44,100 | $18,600 |
| 2017 | $732 | $44,300 | $43,000 | $1,300 |
| 2016 | $766 | $54,300 | $53,000 | $1,300 |
| 2015 | $706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map