2401 Andalusian Way Fullerton, CA 92835
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,864,000 - $3,648,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,391
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Andalusian Way, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $3,180,946, approximately $724 per square foot. 2401 Andalusian Way is a home with nearby schools including Laguna Road Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Laguna Road 2014 Llc
Bought by
Jacobs Robert F and Jacobs Lillian Vega
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,295,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Robert F | $1,961,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Robert F | $1,295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,213 | $2,373,670 | $1,184,608 | $1,189,062 |
| 2024 | $25,213 | $2,327,128 | $1,161,380 | $1,165,748 |
| 2023 | $24,618 | $2,281,499 | $1,138,608 | $1,142,891 |
| 2022 | $24,100 | $2,201,230 | $1,116,283 | $1,084,947 |
| 2021 | $23,085 | $2,103,122 | $1,094,395 | $1,008,727 |
| 2020 | $22,966 | $2,081,558 | $1,083,174 | $998,384 |
| 2019 | $22,342 | $2,040,744 | $1,061,936 | $978,808 |
| 2018 | $22,004 | $2,000,730 | $1,041,114 | $959,616 |
| 2017 | $21,635 | $1,961,500 | $1,020,700 | $940,800 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $283,293 | $283,293 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map