2401 Buford Ave Richmond, VA 23234
Jeff Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $202,436
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Buford Ave, Richmond, VA 23234 and is currently estimated at $176,359, approximately $183 per square foot. 2401 Buford Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Broad Rock Elementary School, Thomas C. Boushall Middle School, and Richmond High School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Filios Eleni
Bought by
800 Belt Blvd Llc A Virginia Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Nx L L C
Bought by
Filios Eleni
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Bought by
Nx Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 800 Belt Blvd Llc A Virginia Corporation | $64,000 | Attorney | |
| Filios Eleni | $72,000 | -- | |