Landlord's Agent in 2021
Vadim Blinov
RE/MAX Edge
(718) 288-3835
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,173,000 - $1,363,000
Recently renovated 2 bedrooms apartment in private house on the 1st floor will welcome good tenants which going to treat this apartment with care. Located at Ave X and East 4. Closets and big windows. Renovated bathroom. Brand new appliances. Very quite and convenient neighborhood.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gendelman Romeo | $25,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Gendelman Romeo | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2021 10/16/21 | Rented | $1,550 | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,521 | $75,180 | $13,380 | $61,800 |
| 2025 | $9,931 | $78,300 | $13,380 | $64,920 |
| 2024 | $9,931 | $86,340 | $13,380 | $72,960 |
| 2023 | $9,518 | $86,040 | $13,380 | $72,660 |
| 2022 | $6,630 | $74,700 | $13,380 | $61,320 |
| 2021 | $9,320 | $73,800 | $13,380 | $60,420 |
| 2019 | $8,620 | $63,360 | $13,380 | $49,980 |
| 2018 | $7,961 | $39,055 | $11,947 | $27,108 |
| 2017 | $7,523 | $36,903 | $10,197 | $26,706 |
| 2016 | $7,377 | $36,903 | $8,672 | $28,231 |
| 2015 | $4,199 | $36,376 | $12,832 | $23,544 |
| 2014 | $4,199 | $34,338 | $12,113 | $22,225 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Vadim Blinov
RE/MAX Edge
(718) 288-3835
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 456422
APN: 07179-0052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.