2401 E Audrey Dr Granville, OH 43023
Estimated Value: $315,986 - $389,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 E Audrey Dr, Granville, OH 43023 and is currently estimated at $347,747, approximately $176 per square foot. 2401 E Audrey Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Gaiser Kimberly A
Bought by
Gaiser David B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Outstanding Balance
$89,545
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Hollis Dale R
Bought by
Gaiser David B and Gaiser Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Calloway Vickie H
Bought by
Hollis Dale R and Perrine Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaiser David B | -- | First Ameri | |
| Gaiser David B | $137,500 | -- | |
| Hollis Dale R | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaiser David B | $137,700 | |
| Closed | Gaiser David B | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollis Dale R | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $81,030 | $14,180 | $66,850 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $81,030 | $14,180 | $66,850 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $81,030 | $14,180 | $66,850 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $59,610 | $13,230 | $46,380 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $59,610 | $13,230 | $46,380 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $59,610 | $13,230 | $46,380 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $49,770 | $9,450 | $40,320 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map