Estimated Value: $334,000 - $385,461
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 E Coolwater St, Kechi, KS 67067 and is currently estimated at $359,731, approximately $167 per square foot. 2401 E Coolwater St is a home with nearby schools including Chisholm Trail Elementary School, Stucky Middle School, and Wichita Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Dean Duplexes Llc and Dean Randy
Bought by
Auburn Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,734
Outstanding Balance
$1,194,516
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$834,785
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auburn Ventures Llc | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Dean Duplexes Llc | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auburn Ventures Llc | $1,200,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,297 | $42,999 | $7,464 | $35,535 |
| 2023 | $6,297 | $38,801 | $6,095 | $32,706 |
| 2022 | $5,864 | $34,692 | $5,750 | $28,942 |
| 2021 | $5,970 | $34,692 | $3,450 | $31,242 |
| 2020 | $5,939 | $34,692 | $3,450 | $31,242 |
| 2019 | $5,614 | $31,902 | $3,623 | $28,279 |
| 2018 | $5,532 | $31,141 | $3,634 | $27,507 |
| 2017 | $5,109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map