2401 E Florida St Greensboro, NC 27401
Dudley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,133 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 E Florida St, Greensboro, NC 27401 and is currently estimated at $171,533, approximately $167 per square foot. 2401 E Florida St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Bluford STEM Academy, The Academy at Lincoln, and James B Dudley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Jordan Gertude
Bought by
Hill Joseph D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Joseph D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $76,500 | $16,000 | $60,500 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $76,500 | $16,000 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $76,500 | $16,000 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $76,500 | $16,000 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $788 | $56,600 | $13,000 | $43,600 |
| 2020 | $788 | $56,600 | $13,000 | $43,600 |
| 2019 | $788 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $766 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $766 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map