Estimated Value: $441,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 E Service Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $465,655, approximately $264 per square foot. 2401 E Service Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Central Valley Invt Llc
Bought by
Demontoya Irma Dagio and Montoya Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,916
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Castillo Rafael
Bought by
Central Valley Invst Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Castillo Rafael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Jimenez Maria De Jesus
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Jimenez Maria J
Bought by
Lopez Sergio and Jimenez Maria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Sergio
Bought by
Jimenez Maria De Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Jimenez Maria Dejesus
Bought by
Lopez Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Briton Bobie J and Briton Lillian M
Bought by
Lopez Sergio M and Jimenez Maria Dejesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Briton Bobie J and Briton Lillian M
Bought by
Briton Bobie J and Briton Lillian M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demontoya Irma Dagio | $170,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Central Valley Invst Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Rafael | $118,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $311,843 | None Available | |
| Lopez Sergio | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Maria De Jesus | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Lopez Sergio | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lopez Sergio M | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Briton Bobie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demontoya Irma Dagio | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Maria De Jesus | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Sergio | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Sergio M | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $217,785 | $128,110 | $89,675 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $213,516 | $125,599 | $87,917 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $209,331 | $123,137 | $86,194 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $205,227 | $120,723 | $84,504 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $201,204 | $118,356 | $82,848 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $199,142 | $117,143 | $81,999 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $195,239 | $114,847 | $80,392 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $191,412 | $112,596 | $78,816 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $187,660 | $110,389 | $77,271 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $183,981 | $108,225 | $75,756 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $181,219 | $106,600 | $74,619 |
| 2014 | $2,118 | $177,670 | $104,512 | $73,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map