Estimated Value: $547,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2449 E Service Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $547,000, approximately $343 per square foot. 2449 E Service Rd is a home with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Petersen Clara
Bought by
Petersen 2026 Revocable Trust and Petersen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Holt Kenneth
Bought by
Holt 2026 Revocable Living Trust and Holt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Holt Arthur D
Bought by
Holt 2025 Revocable Trust and Holt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Holt Family Trust and Holt Kenneth T
Bought by
Holt Kenneth T and Holt Arthur D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Holt Arthur D and Holt Clarsia
Bought by
Holt Arthur D and Holt Clarsia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen 2026 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holt 2026 Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holt 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holt Kenneth T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holt Arthur D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $76,198 | $24,801 | $51,397 |
| 2024 | $939 | $74,705 | $24,315 | $50,390 |
| 2023 | $917 | $73,241 | $23,839 | $49,402 |
| 2022 | $909 | $71,806 | $23,372 | $48,434 |
| 2021 | $901 | $70,399 | $22,914 | $47,485 |
| 2020 | $878 | $69,679 | $22,680 | $46,999 |
| 2019 | $872 | $68,314 | $22,236 | $46,078 |
| 2018 | $856 | $66,975 | $21,800 | $45,175 |
| 2017 | $850 | $65,663 | $21,373 | $44,290 |
| 2016 | $834 | $64,376 | $20,954 | $43,422 |
| 2015 | $822 | $63,410 | $20,640 | $42,770 |
| 2014 | $807 | $62,169 | $20,236 | $41,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map