2401 E Sioux St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 E Sioux St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $265,853, approximately $153 per square foot. 2401 E Sioux St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Eugene Field A+ Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Schmidt Kellen P
Bought by
Piearson Drew R and Piearson Celina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$135,528
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,325
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piearson Drew R | $165,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piearson Drew R | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,680 | $264,300 | $46,800 | $217,500 |
| 2024 | $3,680 | $232,100 | $46,800 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $197,200 | $46,800 | $150,400 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $186,200 | $46,800 | $139,400 |
| 2021 | $2,437 | $166,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $147,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $137,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $128,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $121,430 | $36,045 | $85,385 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $118,724 | $36,045 | $82,679 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $113,566 | $34,043 | $79,523 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,566 | $34,043 | $79,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map