2409 E Sioux St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 E Sioux St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $258,355, approximately $216 per square foot. 2409 E Sioux St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Eugene Field A+ Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Lund Randy L and Lund Shirley M
Bought by
Hartman Brent Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Brent Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $237,900 | $26,400 | $211,500 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $226,600 | $26,400 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $214,000 | $26,400 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $200,200 | $26,400 | $173,800 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $143,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $141,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $135,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $125,887 | $17,820 | $108,067 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $115,204 | $17,820 | $97,384 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $110,431 | $16,830 | $93,601 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $110,431 | $16,830 | $93,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map