2401 Mack Ct Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Mack Ct, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $412,772, approximately $247 per square foot. 2401 Mack Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alberta Martone Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Villalobos Marianne
Bought by
Villalobos Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,809
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$338,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Villalobos R A
Bought by
Villalobos Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Baker Charles W and Baker Florence R
Bought by
Villalobos Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalobos Aaron | $100,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Villalobos Marianne | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Villalobos Marianne | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villalobos Aaron | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villalobos Marianne | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $173,219 | $42,801 | $130,418 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $169,823 | $41,962 | $127,861 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $166,494 | $41,140 | $125,354 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $163,231 | $40,334 | $122,897 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $160,032 | $39,544 | $120,488 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $158,392 | $39,139 | $119,253 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $155,287 | $38,372 | $116,915 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $152,243 | $37,620 | $114,623 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $149,259 | $36,883 | $112,376 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $146,333 | $36,160 | $110,173 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $144,136 | $35,617 | $108,519 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $141,314 | $34,920 | $106,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map