2401 Periwinkle Place Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $772,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Periwinkle Place, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $719,230. 2401 Periwinkle Place is a home with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Cabacungan Florida S & Renato B
Bought by
Cabacungan Family Trust and Cabacungan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Cabacungan Florida S and Cabacungan Renato B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$526,726
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
One Lake Holding Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabacungan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cabacungan Florida S | $658,500 | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | $5,808,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cabacungan Florida S | $526,726 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,899 | $712,670 | $213,238 | $499,432 |
| 2024 | $10,899 | $698,697 | $209,057 | $489,640 |
| 2023 | $11,005 | $684,998 | $204,958 | $480,040 |
| 2022 | $10,768 | $671,568 | $200,940 | $470,628 |
| 2021 | $4,734 | $133,367 | $133,367 | $0 |
| 2020 | $164 | $9,779 | $9,779 | $0 |
| 2019 | $674 | $9,588 | $9,588 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map