2401 SW Kenwill Dr Lees Summit, MO 64082
Estimated Value: $532,349 - $627,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,165
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 SW Kenwill Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64082 and is currently estimated at $585,587, approximately $185 per square foot. 2401 SW Kenwill Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hawthorn Hill Elementary School, Summit Lakes Middle School, and Lee's Summit West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Krueger Gary H and Krueger Denise L
Bought by
Shannon Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,162
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$506,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Williamsburg Properties Llc
Bought by
Krueger Gary H and Krueger Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Mary C | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Krueger Gary H | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shannon Mary C | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krueger Gary H | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,488 | $85,935 | $12,270 | $73,665 |
| 2024 | $6,160 | $76,000 | $5,700 | $70,300 |
| 2023 | $6,160 | $85,937 | $16,300 | $69,637 |
| 2022 | $5,246 | $64,980 | $6,650 | $58,330 |
| 2021 | $5,354 | $64,980 | $6,650 | $58,330 |
| 2020 | $5,410 | $65,017 | $6,650 | $58,367 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $65,017 | $6,650 | $58,367 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $59,338 | $6,724 | $52,614 |
| 2017 | $4,937 | $59,338 | $6,724 | $52,614 |
| 2016 | $4,937 | $56,031 | $8,189 | $47,842 |
| 2014 | $4,812 | $53,535 | $8,193 | $45,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map