2401 W Main St Unit 7 Alhambra, CA 91801
Dolgeville Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
515
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Located in one of the most desirable areas of Alhambra, bathed in Natural light, is this opportunity to lease a spacious, refurbished 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment with newer paint, HW flooring, air conditioning, stove and refrigerator. *Resident will receive a one-time credit of 1 Month FREE off of the Market Rent Price of S2,095, on approved credit. The net effective rent shows the savings over the entire 12-month lease term. The advertised price is based on the NET EFFECTIVE RENT.*Conveniently located close to public transportation and Downtown L.A. within walking distance of Target, Costco, Walgreens and numerous retail stores and restaurants.Call today to see this special unit
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $1,645 | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Rent | $1,645 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Off Market | $1,645 | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | For Rent | $1,645 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Off Market | $1,645 | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Rent | $1,645 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Off Market | $1,645 | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Rent | $1,645 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Off Market | $1,645 | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Rent | $1,645 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Off Market | $1,645 | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | For Rent | $1,645 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,645 | -2.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | Price Changed | $1,695 | -5.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Rent | $1,795 | -- | -- |
Map