2401 W Main St Alhambra, CA 91801
Dolgeville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,344,098
About This Home
Located in one of the most desirable areas of Alhambra, bathed in Natural light, is this opportunity to lease a spacious, refurbished 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment with newer paint, HW flooring, air conditioning, stove and refrigerator. *Resident will receive a one-time credit of 1 Month FREE off of the Market Rent Price of S2,095, on approved credit. The net effective rent shows the savings over the entire 12-month lease term. The advertised price is based on the NET EFFECTIVE RENT.*Conveniently located close to public transportation and Downtown L.A. within walking distance of Target, Costco, Walgreens and numerous retail stores and restaurants.Call today to see this special unit
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alhambra On Main Llc | $1,780,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Weiswasser David | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alhambra On Main Llc | $1,240,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $1,995 | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,995 | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2024 08/10/24 | For Rent | $1,995 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,940 | $1,946,686 | $1,837,323 | $109,363 |
| 2024 | $24,940 | $1,908,517 | $1,801,298 | $107,219 |
| 2023 | $24,682 | $1,871,096 | $1,765,979 | $105,117 |
| 2022 | $23,543 | $1,834,408 | $1,731,352 | $103,056 |
| 2021 | $23,266 | $1,798,440 | $1,697,404 | $101,036 |
| 2019 | $34,506 | $2,770,472 | $1,634,260 | $1,136,212 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $113,357 | $57,504 | $55,853 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $108,265 | $55,272 | $52,993 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $106,639 | $54,442 | $52,197 |
| 2014 | $3,792 | $104,551 | $53,376 | $51,175 |
Map
- 33 Elm St
- 2501 W Grand Ave Unit 1
- 218 La France Ave Unit E
- 301 N Palm Ave
- 2306 W Alhambra Rd
- 513 N Palm Ave
- 201 S Meridian Ave
- 320 S Fremont Ave
- 215 S Meridian Ave
- 1900 Vine St Unit B
- 400 N Ethel Ave
- 1805 Vine St Unit F
- 1713 Vine St Unit B
- 143 Palatine Dr
- 1712 Vine St Unit D
- 2070 Meridian Ave
- 66 Hampden Terrace
- 2064 Meridian Ave
- 182 Palatine Dr
- 600 La Paloma Ave
- 2401 W Main St Unit 2
- 2401 W Main St Unit 7
- 2401 W Main St Unit 6
- 15 N Primrose Ave Unit 15.5
- 15 N Primrose Ave
- 101 N Primrose Ave
- 12 N Primrose Ave
- 18 N Primrose Ave
- 10 N Primrose Ave Unit A
- 10 N Primrose Ave Unit C
- 10 N Primrose Ave
- 105 N Primrose Ave
- 4 N Primrose Ave
- 2314 Larch St
- 2317 W Main St
- 2317 Larch St
- 104 N Primrose Ave
- 2310 Larch St
- 115 N Primrose Ave
- 115 N Primrose Ave Unit A8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.