24015 Atun Dana Point, CA 92629
Monarch Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,955,988 - $2,564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,483
Sq Ft
$916/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24015 Atun, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $2,274,247, approximately $915 per square foot. 24015 Atun is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Malcom Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Molina Gerald D and Molina Donna Lee
Bought by
Molina Gerald David and Molina Donna Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Mb 72 Partners
Bought by
Molina Gerald D and Molina Donna Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,691
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$2,243,556
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Gerald David | -- | None Available | |
| Molina Gerald D | -- | None Available | |
| Molina Gerald D | $305,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Gerald D | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Molina Gerald D | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,306 | $520,437 | $157,169 | $363,268 |
| 2024 | $7,306 | $510,233 | $154,087 | $356,146 |
| 2023 | $6,946 | $500,229 | $151,066 | $349,163 |
| 2022 | $6,709 | $490,421 | $148,104 | $342,317 |
| 2021 | $6,658 | $480,805 | $145,200 | $335,605 |
| 2020 | $6,586 | $475,875 | $143,711 | $332,164 |
| 2019 | $6,416 | $466,545 | $140,894 | $325,651 |
| 2018 | $6,063 | $457,398 | $138,132 | $319,266 |
| 2017 | $5,856 | $448,430 | $135,424 | $313,006 |
| 2016 | $5,642 | $439,638 | $132,769 | $306,869 |
| 2015 | $5,335 | $433,035 | $130,775 | $302,260 |
| 2014 | $5,252 | $424,553 | $128,213 | $296,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map