G
Seller's Agent in 2019
Greg Lawrence
Home Avenue
(612) 716-9473
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $500,245
Lake views available from the 2nd story of this well maintained/improved 4 bedroom home with 2nd kitchen in finished basement. Garages; 1 cat attached plus 2 car detached with slab and electrical hookup; a perfect place to park your RV. Generous outdoor living areas include covered patio and extensive landscaping. One Family Dwelling Rental License in place.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember NONMEMBER
Nonmember Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolasinski Sandra S | $278,000 | North Shore Title Llc | |
| Johnson Martina D | $235,000 | North Shore Title | |
| Wahl Cynthia C | $179,500 | Pioneer Abst |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolasinski Sandra S | $222,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Martina D | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wahl Cynthia C | $183,358 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | Sold | $278,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2019 07/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | For Sale | $278,000 | +18.3% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2017 07/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,642 | $382,500 | $56,500 | $326,000 |
| 2023 | $5,100 | $374,500 | $55,900 | $318,600 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $330,000 | $49,600 | $280,400 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $272,800 | $40,500 | $232,300 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $272,800 | $40,500 | $232,300 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $244,200 | $36,500 | $207,700 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $209,300 | $31,300 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $209,300 | $31,300 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $122,300 | $26,400 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $145,400 | $17,500 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $145,400 | $17,500 | $127,900 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2019
Greg Lawrence
Home Avenue
(612) 716-9473
5 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nonmember NONMEMBER
Nonmember Office
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kevin Rappana
RE/MAX
(218) 591-4678
3 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Cheryl Ekstrand
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 348-5785
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6083871
APN: 010210000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.