2402 MacLovia Cir Santa Fe, NM 87505
Casa Alegre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,665 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2402 MacLovia Cir, Santa Fe, NM 87505 and is currently estimated at $538,416, approximately $308 per square foot. 2402 MacLovia Cir is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Salazar Elementary School, Milagro Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Winneberger George Leon
Bought by
Winneberger George Leon and Winneberger Carmela Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winneberger George Leon | -- | None Available | |
| Winneberger George Leon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $194,960 | $45,333 | $149,627 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $189,282 | $44,013 | $145,269 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $183,770 | $42,732 | $141,038 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $178,419 | $41,488 | $136,931 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $57,741 | $13,426 | $44,315 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $56,059 | $13,035 | $43,024 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $54,427 | $12,655 | $41,772 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $52,842 | $12,287 | $40,555 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $51,303 | $11,929 | $39,374 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $49,810 | $11,583 | $38,227 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $48,358 | $11,245 | $37,113 |
| 2014 | $957 | $46,904 | $10,907 | $35,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map